Structured Pricing

Independent AI governance maturity assessment

Our pricing reflects the complexity of AI governance and the expertise required to deliver independent, defensible assessment.

AI Governance Readiness Assessment

Investment from $18,000

Scope dependent on:

  • Number of AI systems
  • Operational impact level
  • Documentation maturity
  • Risk profile of AI deployment

Typical investment ranges:

Small or early stage deployment$18,000 to $25,000
Moderate complexity$25,000 to $45,000
Enterprise or multi division$45,000 to $75,000
Timeline: 3 to 5 weeks
Request scoping discussion

AI Governance Assessment Program

Assessment investment from $30,000

Final fee determined by:

  • Governance maturity level
  • Organisational complexity
  • AI system scale
  • Industry risk profile and governance expectations

Indicative investment ranges:

Early Stage governanceFrom $30,000
Developing governance$45,000 to $75,000
Formalised governance$80,000 to $120,000
Enterprise scale governance assessment$120,000+

Assessment is valid for 12 months and reflects governance maturity at the time of assessment.

Annual reassessment typically 60 percent of original assessment fee.

Engagement includes documented evidence register and structured assessment record.

Assessment outcomes are determined by AIGC's Assessment Panel following independent review.

Request scoping discussion

AI Governance Framework Development

Investment from $35,000

Indicative ranges:

Mid sized organisations$35,000 to $55,000
Complex or regulated environments$60,000 to $100,000+

Important Note:

Framework development and assessment are structurally separated to preserve independence.

Ongoing Governance Support

Monthly engagement from $6,000

Typical ranges:

SME$6,000/month
Mid$10,000/month
Enterprise$18,000+/month

Minimum six month engagement.

Advisory services are delivered separately from assessment outcomes.

Ongoing advisory engagements do not guarantee assessment outcomes.

How Fees Are Determined

Fees are determined based on documented scoping criteria.

Number and criticality of AI systems

Organisational complexity and operational scope

Governance maturity starting point

Industry risk profile

Board and executive reporting requirements

Independence and integrity

We do not design, build, or implement AI systems.

Our assessment function operates independently. Advisory services are delivered separately and do not influence assessment outcomes.

Next steps

If you are unsure where to start, we recommend beginning with an AI Governance Readiness Assessment.

This provides immediate clarity on your current position and the most appropriate next steps.

All assessment fees are fixed and not contingent on assessment outcomes.